PAGB Distinctions

Wave Image

iconPAGB Distinctions

Officers for PAGB Awards: Alan Lovatt

iconSuccessful Applicants

Date Venue EPAGB CPAGB DPAGB EPAGB MPAGB
Nov 23 Nottingham Dave Bull - Lichfield CC Clare Beech - Leek PC Mick Shilling - Shirley PS Darron Matthews _ Lichfield CC Warren Alani - Smethwick PS
Norman Smith - Dudley CC Joe Anderson - Lichfield CC
David Goacher - Ashby CC
Sue Lenton - Arden PG
Peter Turner - Dudley CC
Mike Woods - Tamworth PC
Michelle Sanderson - Stafford PS
James Shaw - Newport PC
Arp 23 Ashford, Kent Bob Goode of Stourport CC 
Jay Hallsworth of Gloucester CC 
Nov 22 Antrim Jolanta Bujalska-Axon Shirley PS
May 22 AV - online Steve Reeves Beacon CC
Apr-22 Bromsgrove Julie Holbeche-Maund Earl Shilton CC Philip Green Newport PC
Philip Mallin Earl Shilton CC Michael Warrender Newport PC
Mick Jennings Smethwick PS Mark Wardle Cheltenham CC
Thomas Swallow Aldridge PS Graham Argent Stafford PS
David Myles Smethwick PS
Nov-21 Newton Abbott John Clare Cheltenham CC Howard Broadbent Newport PC
Jayne Hutchings Nuneaton PS
Richard Moore Lichfield CC
Bryan Organ Tettenhall Wood PC
Eleanor Rea Bromsgrove PS
Jun-21 in camera Andrew Askey - Aldridge CC Dave Airston - Smethwick PS Charles Ashton - Arden PG
David Bray - Dunchurch PS Mark Chambers - Droitwich CC
Audrey Couchman - Droitwich CC Carole Preston - Arden PG
Robb Doyle - Leicester Forest PS Ketan Shah - Duston CC
Robert Goode - Stourport CC
David Myles - Smethwick PS
John Simpson - Stafford CC
Sandra Starke - Smethwick PS
Trevor Swann - Smethwick Ps
Brian Wheatley - Rugeley and Armitage CC
Jan - 21 Online Kylie Ann Martin AFIAP BPE2 - Great Barr PS
David Elder – Cheltenham CC
Jill Orme – Stratford Photo Group
Nov - 19 Watford James Ballantyne -Northampton CC Linda Trow-Poole - Arden PG
Anthony Hutton -Northampton CC Janice Clark - Cheltenham CC
Peter Herreaman - Smethwick PS Aleks Gjika -Cheltenham CC
Andrew Udall - Wrekin Arts PC
Sept - 19 Dumfries Dave Airston - Smethwick PS
Michelle Chance - Bromsgrove PS
Michael Schilling - Shirley PS
Anthony Woods Kempsey CC
May- 19 Wilmslow - AV Mike Edwards Smethwick PS
Apr-19 Llandudno Anne Anderson - Lichfield CC Chanardaye Walton – Arden PG
John Crowland AFIAP, AWPF – Ross-on-Wye PS Monica Doshi – Arden PG
Wendy Irwin ARPS – Blythe Bridge CC Mary Kirkby ARPS AFIAP – Stratford PG
Steve Johnson - Aston & Erdington PS
John Shaw ARPS – Knowle CC
Sue Vernon – Bromsgrove PS
Lin Wyles – Herefordshire PS
Peter Wyles – Herefordshire PS
Cliff Spooner - Herefordshire PS
Julie Hall – Bromsgrove PS
Nov -18 Pontefract Dr. Bernard Beech Leek PC Jennifer Webster Bromsgrove PS
Dr. Alan Harris Shepshed and District CC Dr. Colin Close Bromsgrove PS
Mary Kirkby Stratford PG Eric Williams Worcestershire CC
Phil Lindley Dunchurch PS Graham Hales Smethwick PS
Linda Trow-Poole Arden PG
May -18 Wilmslow - AV Alastair Taylor Staffs AV Group
Keith Watson East Mids AV Group
April-18 Chorley Lesley Betts Stourport PS Charles Ashton Arden PG Michael Windle Smethwick PS
Gillian Smith Stourport PS David Hyett Cheltenham CC
John Davidson Bromsgrove PS Karin Wilson Cheltenham CC
Hazel Gibson Trinity PG
John Williams Arden PG
Tony Winfield Stafford CC
Linda Marshall Beacon CC
Janice Harris Bromsgrove PS
Roger Lewis Bromsgrove PS
Jennifer Webster Bromsgrove PS
Nov-17 Colchester Fred Archer Great Barr PS Les Beardmore Blythe Bridge CC
Stephen Barber Wrekin Arts PC Nigel Spencer Leicester Forest PS
Angie Cotterill Tamworth PC
Neil Kingsbury Tettenhall Wood PC
Christine Mallett Shirley PS
Ketan Shah Duston CC
Apr-17 Croydon Suzanne Hancox Kidderminster CC Paul Hayward Smethwick PS
Paul Weston Tettenhall Wood PC Geraldine Stephenson Smethwick PS
Nov-16 Stilrling Monica Doshi Arden PG Dave Shrubb Newport CC Paul Hassell Cannock PS
Carole Preston Arden PG Mark Bonelle Arden PG
Chanadaye Walton Arden PG Sally Hammond Vale of Evesham CC
Beata Wilkinson Arden PG Simon Hastings Arden PG
Ceri Goodrum Great Barr PS Jannette Hill Hereforshire CC
Janice Clark Cheltenham CC
Brian Hardy Kidderminster CC
Eric Williams Worcestershire CC
Douglas Watson Stratford PG
Karin Wilson Cheltenham CC
John Wilkinson Arden PG
May-16 Steventon, Oxford AV Mike Edwards (AV) Smethwick PS
Apr-16 Gateshead Geoffery Cooke Kidderminster CC Adrian Moore Tamworth PC David Byrne Cannock PS
Sheelagh Cooke Kidderminster CC Barrie Glover Stourbridge CC
Paul Hayward Smethwick PS Norman O'Neil Wrekin Arts PC
Bob Train Gloucester CC Alan Ranger DAPA
Sarah Hollinshead Bland Newport PC
Geraldine Sterphenson Smethwick PS
Nov-15 Neath Lorraine Hardy Burton on Trent PS Anna Warrington Stafford PS Terry Wall Ross on Wye PS
Barbara Lander Smethwick PS
Malcolm Lander Smethwick PS
Michael Parmee Dunchurch PS
Stephen Clifford Cannock PS
Aug-15 Ormskirk Steve Dormer Northampton CC
May-15 Steventon Oxford Jeff Mansell (AV) Staffordshire AV
Apr-15 Southampton Philippa Wheatcroft Burton on Trent PS
Warren Alani Smethwick PS
Judi Dicks Stafford PS
Brian Dicks Stafford PS
Paul Hassell Cannock PS
Dec-14 Howard Broadbent Newport PC
Leslie Beardmore Tamworth PC
Aleks Gjika Cheltenham CC
Nov-14 Kegworth Lilliana Alani Smethwick PS Dr Richard Harding Droitwich Spa PS Harish Chavda Arden PG
Sally Hammond Vale of Evesham CC Paul Jay Cotswold Monochrome Roger Parry Smethwick PS
Cheryl Leyser Smethwick PS Peter Siviter Smethwick PS Colin Trow-Poole Worcestershire CC
David Leighton Great Barr PS Angela Tucker Great Barr PS
Robin Lister Newent & District CC
Peter Mason Lichfield CC
Adrian Moore Tamworth PC
John Moore Smethwick PS
Graham Wakefield Cheltenham CC
Michael Hadley Worcestershire CC
James Gear Wolverhampton PS
Warren Alani Smethwick PS
Apr-14 Maidstone, Kent Norman O?Neill Wrekin Arts PC Hazel Manning Leicester Forest PS Dinah Jayes Smethwick PS
Mark Chambers Redditch PS Brian Ross Leek PC
Brian Eacock Worcestershire CC
Trevor Hunter Droitwich Spa PS
Dec-13 Adrian North Walsall PS Tony Kinder Leek PC
Ken Tate Leek PC
Richard Bryant Blythe Bridge CC
Nov-13 Weymouth Janette Hill Hereford PS Graham Walton Arden PG Louise Hill Smethwick PS
David Keith Jones Lichfield CC
Ian Hammond Vale of Evesham CC
Harish Chavda South Birm PS
David Byrne Cannock PS
Andrew Bradford Worcestershire CC
Apr-13 Bromsgrove Ken Hudson Handsworth PS Roger Blandford Worcestershire PS Tim Pile Smethwick PS
Larry South Ashby de la Zouch CC David Seaton Stafford PS
Philippa Wheatcroft Burton on Trent PS Dave Tucker Walsall Wood PS
Paul Boswell Bridgnorth PS Darron Matthews Lichfield CC
Terry Hawkins Bridgnorth PS David Eaves Solihull PS
Paul Mann Worcestershire CC Stephen McDonald Arden PG
Pam Turner Worcestershire CC Colin Trow-Poole Worcestershire PS
Robert Oakley Worcestershire CC
Nov-12 Belfast Dave Tucker ÿWalsall Wood PC Carl Mason Cannock PS
Angie Tucker Walsall Wood PC David Gibson Stafford PS
Apr-12 Pontefract Julie Worrall Smethwick PS Kim Bowen Tamworth PC
Sonja Haigh Leek PC
Roger Parry Smethwick PS
Brian Dowdall Tamworth PC
Susan Freeman Lichfield CC
Grace Mason Lichfield CC
Sarah Bradbury Lichfield CC
Nov-11 Llanberis Susan Wheeler Ross on Wye Andy Fryer Stafford PS
Linda Sharples Ross on Wye Alison Fryer Stafford PS
Tim Pile Smethwick PS
Oct-11 Howard Bagshaw (AV) Stafford PS
Apr-11 Leighton Buzzard Gary Allkins Aston & Erdington PS Margaret Tabener Tettenhall Wood PC Dave Bowen Tamworth PC
David Meredith DAPA Group Reg Law BP Duston CC
Philip Satchell Tamworth PC Maurice Dent Aston & Erdington PS
Alain Rolli Wolverhampton PS Gloria Dent Aston & Erdington PS
Sonja Haigh Leek PC Gerry Coles Duston CC
Janet Griffiths Tettenhall Wood PC
Sylvia Evans Tettenhall Wood PC
Nov-10 Wilmslow Sandie Holyland Burton on Trent PS Howard Bagshaw, Stafford PS (AV)
Tim Pile Smethwick PS Robert Powell DAPA Group
Mary Jennings Smethwick PS John Powell DAPA Group
Cherry Larcombe DAPA Group
Joe Brennan Wolverhampton PS
Paul Ashton DAPA Group
Angela Adams DAPA Group
Dawn Osborn Smethwick PS
John Hartshorne Smethwick PS
Apr-10 Harlow Tony Kinder Blythe Bridge CC Dr David Wheeler Smethwick PS
Helen Ashbourne Leamington Spa PS Wendy Conway Forest of Dean CC
Margaret Tabner Tettenhall Wood PC Dinah Jayes Smethwick PS
John Bailey Nuneaton PS Kim Bowen Tamworth PC
Nov-09 Stirling Barbara Nash Ross-on-Wye PS Frank McGowan Smethwick PS Graham Hodgkiss Cheltenham CC
Keith Sharples Ross-on-Wye PS Louise Hill LRPS Smethwick PS
Apr-09 Goldalming Graham Argent St Leonards CC Judith Parry Smethwick PS Sue Moore Arden PG
Dr Pradeep Singhal Burton on Trent PS Susan McGarrigle Stratford PG
Trevor Hunter Droitwich Spa PS David Lowe Smethwick PS
Louise Hill Smethwick PS Martin Dyer Stratford PG
Philip Dodd Smethwick PS Jane Borland Cheltenham CC
Maurice Dent Aston & Erdington PS
Gloria Dent Aston & Erdington PS
Kim Bowen Tamworth PC
Nov-08 Gateshead Dinah Hartshorne Aston & Erdington PS David Slade Blythe Bridge CC Denise Kinch Arden PG
Anthony Parsons Cheltenham CC Sarah Brooks Burton on Trent PS
John Hartshorne Aston & Erdington PS
Apr-08 Southampton David Lowe Smethwick PS Garry James Smethwick PS Bob Moore Arden PG
David Stubbs Stafford PS David Bowen Tamworth PC
Judith Parry Smethwick PS
Nov-07 Kegworth Jane Borland Cheltenham CC Denise Kinch Arden PG
Simon Holyland Burton on Trent PS Gordon Hudson Burton on Trent PS
George Robinson Blythe Bridge CC
Ray Joel Great Barr PS
Brian Dowdall Tamworth PC
Apr-07 Bridgend Ian Hodgkiss Yardley PS Sue Moore FRPS Arden PG John Whitby Leicester Forest PS
Susan Wilson Leicester & Leic PS Bob Moore Arden PG Irene Froy Wrekin Arts PC
David Seaton Stafford PS Peter Jones Leicester & Leic PS
Graham Hodgkiss Cheltenham CC
PHP include('footer.php');?>

This site uses cookies to improve your experience. By clicking, you agree to our Privacy Policy.